Faculty

Mrs. Becky Berg
Freshmen Advisor
Language Arts 1
Online
Drama

Mr. Jim Buboltz
Dean of Students
U.S. History
Government
Economics
Head Football Coach

Mrs. Karyn Clemons
AP English
Foundations of English

Mr. Heath Dobberpuhl
Registrar
Freshmen Advisor
Anatomy
Advanced Chemistry
Chemistry
Geology
Physics
Robotics
Scientific Inquiry
Knowledge Bowl

Mr. John Gunderson
Junior Advisor
Spanish 1, 2, 3, 4
Novel
Student Council
Varsity Baseball Coach
Mr. Jon Hermanson
Senior Advisor
Christian Basics
Intro to Music
Choir
Speech
Assistant Cross Country Coach
Chargaliers
Mr. Jeff Koepsell
Language Arts 2
Practical Christianity
Doctrine
National Honor Society
Miss Nicole Lehman
Senior Advisor
AP Calculus
PreCalculus
PreAlgebra
Algebra 2
Head Cross Country Coach
JV Girls Basketball Coach
Mr. Ben Lundsten
Freshmen Advisor
AP Art
Fundamentals of Art
Drawing
Desktop Publishing
Painting
Graphic Design
Ceramics
Mr. Craig Morgan
Activities Director
Lifetime Sports
PE 9
PE 10
Health
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Head Golf Coach

Mr. Bradley Nehls
Sophomore Advisor
World History
Personal Finance
Parenting
Geography
Math Team
Dr. Timothy Plath
Principal
Band Director
Pep Band
Mrs. Becky Rogotzke
American Literature & Composition
Online
Mr. Jeff Schoenherr
Algebra 1
Geometry
Statistics
JV Boys Basketball Coach
JV Baseball Coach

Mr. Rollin Timm
Junior Advisor
Living Christianity
Computer Apps
Accounting
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Head Track Coach
Mrs. Jennifer Uher
Sophomore Advisor
Physical Science
Biology
Student Council
Drama

Staff

Mrs. Renee Arndt
Food Service
Mrs. Beth Fluegge
Food Service Director
507-233-8653

Ms. Sarah Grams
Administrative Assistant
507-354-6851
Mrs. Val Holzhueter
Mission Advancement Coordinator
507-233-8692
Ms. Deb Kuck
Financial Secretary
507-233-8656
Ms. Kristin Matzke
Mission Advancement Assistant
507-233-8662
Mr. Ken Opitz
Maintenance Supervisor
507-233-8654
Mr. TJ Smith
Guidance Counselor
507-233-8685
Mr. Kevin Weisensel
Maintenance

Mrs. Maribeth Wong
Study Hall Supervior